COMMERCIAL OPPORTUNITY ON VIA ESPAÑA: LAST AVAILABLE UNITS AT PARKSQUARE.
For Lease

$ 2,905.00

This property has been viewed 283 times.

listing details
  • Listing ID: 003033097183
  • Property type: Business
  • Contract type: For Lease
  • Price: $ 2,905.00
  • Listed by: RE/MAX INFINITY
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Garage capacity: 4
  • Year built: 2024
  • Construction size: 83.00 Sq. Mt. - 893.40 Sq Ft.
  • Lot size: 83.00 Sq. Mt. - 893.40 Sq Ft.
features
  • New
  • Home Owners Association
  • Garage open
Description

Position your business in one of the highest-exposure locations in Panama City. Strategically located on Via España, within the ParkSquare building, these premises offer unparalleled visibility directly across from the Cooperativa de Profesionales and just steps away from Hospital San Fernando.

STRATEGIC LOCATION AND TRAFFIC

This sector guarantees a constant flow of potential customers due to:

• Patients and visitors from the medical offices within the tower and the neighboring Hospital San Fernando.

• Residents of the ParkSquare project looking for convenience services.

• High pedestrian and vehicular traffic from individuals commuting to the Vista Hermosa Metro Station and nearby workplaces.

• Commercial synergy with established businesses such as Farma Value, 24-hour Minimarket, and One Love Coffee Shop.

RENTAL DETAILS AND AVAILABILITY

Costs are calculated based on $35.00 per square meter, plus a $2.00 per square meter maintenance fee (Total: $37.00 per m²).

Unit 10

• Size: 83 m²

• Rent: $2,905.00

• Maintenance: $166.00

• Total monthly cost: $3,071.00

Unit 9

• Size: 96 m²

• Rent: $3,360.00

• Maintenance: $192.00

• Total monthly cost: $3,552.00

Unit 8

• Size: 115 m²

• Rent: $4,025.00

• Maintenance: $230.00

• Total monthly cost: $4,255.00

These spaces are ideal for specialized pharmacies, health services, laboratories, commercial offices, or franchises looking to capture the dynamism of the Vista Hermosa and Via España area.

For more information, floor plans, or site visits, please contact us.

Map
Listings that could be of your interest